You can send your appeal to the Agency through the website http://eanticor.uz, by e-mail info@anticorruption.uz, by calling the short number 1253 of the Call Center, through the postal service to the address 8a, Shota Rustaveli Street, Tashkent, or directly by visiting the Agency.
The Anti-Corruption Agency of the Republic of Uzbekistan is staffed with highly qualified personnel who have practical experience in the anti-corruption area and are able to perform the tasks assigned to the Agency at a professional level. The employment procedure is carried out on a competitive basis in accordance with international standards in the manner determined by the Agency.
Deputy Directors of the Agency are appointed and dismissed by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the proposal of the Director of the Agency.
Detailed information about the employment procedure and vacancies at the link http://anticorruption.uz/uzc/item/vacancies